Rosemary (rosmarinus officinalis)


Price:
$27
Stock:
In stock

Description

Our Organic Rosemary Essential Oil is a cineole chemotype that comes from South Africa and is 100% Pure Therapeutic Quality Essential Oil that has been extracted through steam distillation of the flowering tops of certified organically cultivated plants.

Rosemary is one of the most popular essential oils and the herb is well known for its culinary uses. It has a strong, herbal aroma with minty and woody undertones that blend well with lavender, thyme, pine, peppermint, cedarwood, and many spice oils. Organic Rosemary Essential Oil has been said by some aromatherapists to have strengthening and fortifying properties and since ancient times the herb has been regarded as one that enhances memory.

Rosemary helps to:

  • Improve Circulation
  • Enhance Respiratory Function
  • Strengthen Mental Alertness
  • Soothe Muscles and Joints


Therapeutic Grade, Pure, and Organic

Common Name: Rosemary Camphor

Botanical Name: rosmarinus officinalis

Odor: Clear, Penetrating, and Camphorous

Country of Origin: South Africa

Methods of Use: Diffuse, Massage, Room Mist, Inhale

Blends With: Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Peppermint, Tea Tree

When using a new essential oil, we recommend you perform a skin patch test on a small area of skin. A skin patch test will help you determine if you have a sensitivity or allergic reaction to a particular essential oil. Essential oils can be applied directly on the skin depending on the constituents of the oil or diluted with a base oil. Due to the potency of essential oils, a few drops diluted with a base oil like almond oil is suitable for therapeutic use. This product should not be applied to children undiluted.


FAQ'S

Can I take this internally?

  • Dr. Nuzum doesn’t recommend taking it internally.

Do I need to dilute this? What should I dilute it with?
  • Yes, Dr. Nuzum recommends almond oil.
Disclaimer: The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or as a substitute for medication or other treatment prescribed by your physician or health care provider. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed