Eucalyptus (eucalyptus globulus)


Price:
$20
Stock:
In stock

Description

Our therapeutic quality organic Eucalyptus globulus essential oil is steam-distilled from the fresh leaves of one of the world’s greatest trees, the Tasmanian Blue Gum. This thin, clear to pale yellow essential oil has a distinctive odor that is sharp and fresh. Aromatically, it may overpower floral aromas but blends well with essential oils such as lemon, thyme, rosemary, lavender, pine, and other conifers.

Eucalyptus globulus essential oil has been described by aromatherapists as a natural remedy for body pain, congestion, and colds. The clean, bracing aroma has been said by some aromatherapists to promote a more optimistic frame of mind, helping to dispel sadness and revitalize the spirit, and is an essential oil that could be considered by those looking for a natural way to boost vitality.

Eucalyptus helps to:

  • Enhances Respiratory System
  • Improves Skin Problems
  • Stimulates Nervous System
  • Relieves Muscle Aches and Pains


Therapeutic Grade, Pure, and Organic

Common Name: Blue Gum Eucalyptus

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus globulus

Odor: Clear, Sharp, and Fresh

Country of Origin: Australia

Methods of Use: Diffuse, Massage, Room Mist, Soak, Inhale

Blends With: Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Orange, Peppermint, Rosemary, Tea Tree

When using a new essential oil, we recommend you perform a skin patch test on a small area of skin. A skin patch test will help you determine if you have a sensitivity or allergic reaction to a particular essential oil. Essential oils can be applied directly on the skin depending on the constituents of the oil or diluted with a base oil. Due to the potency of essential oils, a few drops diluted with a base oil like almond oil is suitable for therapeutic use. This product should not be applied to children undiluted.

FAQ'S

Can I take this internally?

  • Dr. Nuzum doesn’t recommend taking it internally.

Do I need to dilute this? What should I dilute it with?

  • Yes, Dr. Nuzum recommends almond oil.
Disclaimer: The products and the claims made about specific products on or through this site have not been evaluated by the United States Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent disease. You should not use the information on this site for diagnosis or treatment of any health problem or as a substitute for medication or other treatment prescribed by your physician or health care provider. The information provided on this site is for informational purposes only and is not intended as a substitute for advice from your physician or other health care professional or any information contained on or in any product label or packaging.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Elo Google Pay JCB Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed